UPCOMING  RACES

        OCTOBER
30th  MPH Events - Aurora


         
NOVEMBER 
2nd    Fall Frenzy - Aurora
8th     Turn and Burn - Prineville
9th     RRR - Powell Butte
9th     FRBR - Veneta
13th   MPH Events - Aurora
16th    Fall Frenzy - Aurora
23rd   Blazin Barrels - Tillamook
28th   BSCC - Veneta
29th   BSCC - Veneta
30th   BSCC - Veneta



For a complete list of race dates see our Schedule page


 

 

 

 

Oregon Barrel Racing Association

Home

 
Photograph courtesy of Raven Runnels, Racin' Rodeo Photography.  
   
                                      
HAPPY  HALLOWEEN!!
 
Another year is in the books and Finals were a huge success.  Lots of great runs and as always fantastic awards!  

Thank You to last year's Officers and Awards Committee Kamala Malcolm, Christy Kruse, Lexi van der Velde, Tracee Sallee, Lee Ann Olheiser, Brandy Schanno and Hannah Olheiser.  

WELCOME
to our incoming 2014 - 2015 Officers:

President:                             Lee Ann Olheiser
Vice President:                     TJ Miles
Secretary/Treasurer:           Lexi van der Velde
Novice Chairman:                Tracee Sallee
Webmaster: Shawna Leslie
Awards Committee: Brandy Schanno & Hannah Olheiser

                                    
2014-2015 Rule Proposals


2013 -2014 YEAR END STANDINGS

                             CONGRATULATIONS!!!!
                            2013-2014  SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS:

Horse of the Year:               Skedaddle Biankus & Kandi Hansen
Producer of the Year: Brandy Schanno
Director of the Year: Tracee Sallee
Sportsmanship: TJ Miles
Best Dressed:                       Cathy McCallister



                          2013-2014 YEAR END WINNERS

                                Open:                          Denise Collar - "Chunky"
                                2500 Novice:            Jenny Romanick - "Reno"
                                1000 Novice:            Tanya Ledbetter - "Daisy"
                                4D:                              Denise Collar
                                Rookie:                       Stacey Hardin

   

 





                    Results              Standings  

 



Content copyright 2010-2014. Oregon Barrel Racing Association. All rights reserved.

 

Website Builder